Lewis Central High School offers ‘Once On This Island’ this weekend

April 20, 2017 - tonton

Production Credits

DIRECTING TEAM

Tom McLaughlin,Lead Director

Eric Wyler, Vocal Director/Conductor

Sarah Langdon,Vocal Director

Dan TuckerPit Director

Alex Mares,Associate Director

Rindy Tucker, Head Student Director

Emma Brown, Student Director

Lexi Berr, Rindy Tucker Intern

 Nicole Williams, Emma Brown Intern

Jayce Dales, Assistant Student Director

Anita Tucker, Head Stage Manager

Alexis Bach, Anita Tucker Intern

Andrew Standard, Assistant Stage Manager

Emma BrownHead Program Editor

Emma Cortney, Head Technical Director

Cameron Christiansen, Emma Cortney Intern

Amanda Keller, Technical Director

Brent Malskeit, Technical Director

Jacob Conner, Assistant Technical Director

Nathan Scott, Assistant Technical Director

Michael Jefferies, Assistant to McG

Mia Penner, Assistant to McG

Nathan Scott, Assistant to Alex

Diletta Faggioni, Assistant to Alex

Katie Brougham, Assistant to a Director

Alicia Claar, Intern Assistant to a Director

Diletta Faggioni, Assistant to a Director

CAST

HOLLY BINGHAM, Ti Moune, A farmer girl.

TBA, Little Ti Moune, Ti Moune as a child.

COLTON SCHLINES, Daniel Beauxhomme, a grande homme; Ti Moune’s adore interest

MCALISTER OVERHOLTZER, Erzulie, pleasing Goddess of Love

BOSTON TUCKER, Agwe, God of Water

OLIVIA BEHM, Asaka, Mother of a Earth

LAUREN FENWICK, Mama Euralie, Ti Moune’s adoptive mother

AUSTIN DUNHAM, Tonton Julian, Ti Moune’s adoptive father

NOLAN KINGMain Storyteller, Male Understudy

DANE NORVILLE, Guard during a Gate

OLIVIA SCHNEIDER, Andrea Deveraux, Daniel’s betrothed wife

TYLER PENNEY, Armand Beauxhomme, Daniel’s unrelenting father.

AUSTIN DUNHAM, Tonton Julian, Ti Moune’s adoptive father.

MALE VILLAGERS, GRANDE HOMMES

Colin BortmessJacob Conner, Michael Jefferies, Raine King, Justin Koopmeiners, Brent Malskeit, Dane  Norville, Caleb Putnam, Spencer Ryan, Nathan Scott, Andrew Standard, Ryan Thompson, 

FEMALE VILLAGERS

Lexi BerryKatie Brougham, Emma Cortney, Hannah Couch, Jayce   Dales, Callie Devine, Diletta Faggioni, Opal Fox, Taylor French, Tabitha Hogueison, Emara Klein, Akwaj Maker, Sunday Maker, Danielle McComas, Monika Melika, Mia Penner, Grace Peterson, Jade Schrier, Jillian Sprecher, Jaime Stites, Chloe Studer, Arianna Young

 

PRODUCTION TEAM

Grace Peterson, Assistant Choreographer

Michael Jefferies, Assistant Choreographer

Lauren Fenwick, Dance Captain

Ryan Thompson, Dance Captain

Jillian Sprecher, Head Costumes

Emma Croghan,Costumes

Jade Schreir, Costumes

Leah Pitts, Head House Manager Lobby Display Design

Jerika Koopmeiners, House Manager Lobby Display Design

Dane Norville, Head Lighting Team

Duncan Law, Head Board Operator Lighting Team

Nathan Scott, Lighting Team

Spencer Cooper-Ohm, Lighting Team

Monika Melika, Head Makeup Team

Tabitha Hogueison, Makeup Team

Emma Croghan, Makeup Team

Chloe Studer, Head Props

Taylor French, Props

Hannah Couch, Props

Alecia Claar, Props

Emara Klein, Props

Abby Miller, Head Publicity

Akwaj Maker, Publicity

Jamie Stites, Head Detail Specialty Painting

Raine King, Detail Specialty Painting

Opal Fox, Detail Specialty Painting

Sunday Maker, Detail Specialty Painting

Cameron Christansen, Head Sound

Colin  Bortmess, Sound

Ben Brown, Sound

Justin Koopmeiners, Sound

Spencer Ryan, Communications Specialist Technologist

Akwaj Maker, Ticket Distribution


More tonton ...

› tags: tonton /